Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vasilevici

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vasilevici. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vasilevici with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5632,214
BustAfghanistan 3,6122,245
BatnaAlgeria 2,6061,619
BecharAlgeria 3,4692,156
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5931,611
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5842,227
BiskraAlgeria 2,7221,691
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2982,049
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9399,283
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8589,233
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8759,244
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1898,817
ByrdAntarctica 16,73210,397
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4288,344
BarilocheArgentina 14,1748,808
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8687,996
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3428,912
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6189,084
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7367,293
BrestBelarus 420261
BrusselsBelgium 1,7621,095
Belize CityBelize 10,2446,366
BeninBenin 5,6873,534
BohiconBenin 5,6153,489
BermudaBermuda 7,5074,665
BageBrazil 12,3267,660
BambuiBrazil 10,8356,733
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8106,717
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2705,760
BarcelosBrazil 10,2826,389
BarraBrazil 9,8576,125
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4925,898
BarreirasBrazil 10,0716,258
BelémBrazil 9,3445,806
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7026,650
BelterraBrazil 9,8856,143
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7406,053
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8737,378
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0706,258
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5846,577
BrevesBrazil 9,5005,903
BurgasBulgaria 1,099683
BurundiBurundi 6,1793,840
BatouriCameroon 5,5013,419
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5674,081
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3965,217
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2463,881
Banff, AbCanada 8,0645,011
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1104,418
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4583,391
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0845,024
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4494,629
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0565,006
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0904,406
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1175,044
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7124,792
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7594,822
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9243,060
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3555,192
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9793,716
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9484,939
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1463,819
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4223,370
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7102,927
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5429,036
BeijingChina 6,3983,976
BarranquillaColombia 10,0236,229
Benito SalasColombia 10,7666,690
BogotáColombia 10,5356,547
BrnoCzech Republic 987613
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4403,380
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8953,663
BaniDominican Republic 9,0795,642
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1355,676
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9925,588
BahariyaEgypt 2,6611,653
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5791,603
BiarritzFrance 2,5121,561
BordeauxFrance 2,3731,475
BrestFrance 2,4431,518
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0329,962
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0299,961
BitamGabon 5,8333,624
BanjulGambia 5,9533,699
BerlinGermany 1,121697
BrockenGermany 1,312816
BokeGuinea 6,0853,781
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0423,754
BudapestHungary 938583
Budapest-LORINCHungary 932579
BangaloreIndia 6,0773,776
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6323,500
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9483,696
BikanerIndia 4,4722,779
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9196,164
BabolsarIran 2,4821,542
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5502,206
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2421,393
Bandar LengehIran 3,5402,200
BirjandIran 3,1901,982
BushehrIran 3,1121,934
BaghdadIraq 2,4091,497
BasraIraq 2,8211,753
BelmulletIreland 2,6251,631
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5161,563
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,583984
BergamoItaly 1,6351,016
BolognaItaly 1,6091,000
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,482921
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7681,099
BrindisiItaly 1,574978
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7373,565
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8773,652
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,2552,023
BeirutLebanon 2,0991,304
BenghaziLibya 2,3731,474
BirzaiLithuania 548341
BitolaMacedonia 1,401871
BlantyreMalawi 7,5704,704
BvumbweMalawi 7,5974,721
BintuluMalaysia 9,2635,756
BamakoMali 5,5453,446
Bko-SMali 5,5513,449
BougounMali 5,6363,502
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5842,849
BaitagMongolia 4,3932,730
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3802,722
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1403,194
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7213,555
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7323,562
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9843,097
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5763,465
BulganMongolia 4,9953,104
BhamawMyanmar 6,3753,961
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,06910,607
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,08110,615
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,07710,612
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,07610,611
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4886,518
BilmaNiger 4,0132,494
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8012,984
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5231,568
BergenNorway 1,7471,086
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7461,085
BjornoyaNorway 2,5241,569
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8691,162
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7721,101
BadinPakistan 4,4912,791
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3072,676
BalakotPakistan 3,9602,461
BarkhanPakistan 4,0862,539
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,5026,526
BascoPhilippines 8,3655,198
BialystokPoland 459285
BejaPortugal 3,3032,053
BragancaPortugal 2,9671,843
BistritaRomania 684425
BucharestRomania 904562
BajkitRussia 3,9742,469
BarabinskRussia 3,1361,949
BarnaulRussia 3,5212,188
BerezovoRussia 2,3971,489
BiserRussia 1,9421,207
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2503,884
BogdarinRussia 5,2253,247
BogucanyRussia 4,1462,577
BomnakRussia 5,9873,721
BorRussia 3,6512,269
BorzjaRussia 5,6503,511
BratskRussia 4,4762,781
BelgradeSerbia 1,077669
BoSierra Leone 6,2003,853
BontheSierra Leone 6,2803,903
BratislavaSlovakia 1,010628
BerberaSomalia 4,8483,012
BusanSouth Korea 7,5614,698
BadajozSpain 3,1721,971
BarcelonaSpain 2,4191,503
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7221,691
BabanusaSudan 4,5542,830
BaselSwitzerland 1,6701,038
BernSwitzerland 1,7081,061
BangkokThailand 7,4974,659
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4834,650
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0884,405
BizerteTunisia 2,2841,420
BalikesirTurkey 1,413878
BursaTurkey 1,343835
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9851,855
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4201,504
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3761,476
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3761,477
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1241,320
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1811,355
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0651,283
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8086,095
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4805,891
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6294,741
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2673,894
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2683,895
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7925,464
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1845,707
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6545,377
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9904,965
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0804,400
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7046,030
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1395,058
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6165,975
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4044,601
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9704,331
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7644,203
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0834,401
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6824,774
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4125,227
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3324,556
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6675,386
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5855,956
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0454,999
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0024,972
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3945,216
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4635,259
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8105,475
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2974,534
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6155,975
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8745,514
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6595,381
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3594,573
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0524,382
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7274,802
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3145,166
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3735,203
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4695,884
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2674,516
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7685,448
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1765,081
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3504,567
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9634,948
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5765,329
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9795,580
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9306,170
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4665,261
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8716,134
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8364,870
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8174,858
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4134,607
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1885,709
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0545,005
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2125,103
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9934,346
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9495,561
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2672,030
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4255,857
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,7386,051
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0374,994
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0525,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -