Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vasilevici

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vasilevici. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vasilevici with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5032,177
ChlefAlgeria 2,8561,775
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5421,580
CeresArgentina 12,7037,894
ChamicalArgentina 13,0258,094
ChepesArgentina 13,1248,155
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2788,873
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5697,810
CórdobaArgentina 12,9678,058
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9728,061
CorrientesArgentina 12,2947,640
CairnsAustralia 13,2378,226
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9659,299
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7707,314
CedunaAustralia 13,6778,499
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0738,745
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2068,206
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4478,977
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8137,962
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8519,228
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3418,290
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1703,834
CharnocksBarbados 8,8175,479
CotonouBenin 5,6873,534
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6116,594
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8606,749
CabroboBrazil 9,3815,830
CaceresBrazil 11,2466,989
CaetiteBrazil 10,0906,270
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0465,621
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4267,100
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5947,205
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0546,869
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3105,786
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0096,220
CaparaoBrazil 10,6286,604
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9466,802
CaratingaBrazil 10,5806,575
CaravelasBrazil 10,2166,348
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1836,328
CarolinaBrazil 9,8016,090
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5097,152
CataguasesBrazil 10,7576,684
CatalaoBrazil 10,7986,710
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1236,912
CaxiasBrazil 9,3105,785
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9637,434
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8735,514
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8066,715
ChapecoBrazil 11,8757,379
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8316,731
CipoBrazil 9,5645,943
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0026,215
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5906,581
CordeiroBrazil 10,7956,708
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1746,322
CorumbaBrazil 11,4977,144
CoximBrazil 11,2677,001
CrateusBrazil 9,1635,694
CuiabaBrazil 11,0986,897
CuritibaBrazil 11,5187,157
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0324,991
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0313,748
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4115,227
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8803,032
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9823,096
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5513,450
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2503,884
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2925,153
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4403,381
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3135,166
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6464,130
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3483,945
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3043,917
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3003,915
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3745,203
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3753,962
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1683,833
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5154,048
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8203,616
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6824,152
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2603,890
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9273,062
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5954,720
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0624,389
Comox, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4924,034
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8533,637
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8654,887
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2345,116
ChicoChile 14,5879,064
ChillanChile 13,8918,632
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9728,683
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0508,109
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6079,077
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7148,522
ChangchunChina 6,6304,120
ChangduChina 5,8203,617
ChangshaChina 7,1054,415
ChengduChina 6,3173,926
ChongqingChina 6,5844,091
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1396,300
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,358844
CamagueyCuba 9,2755,764
CasablancaCuba 9,3795,828
ChebCzech Republic 1,238769
CopenhagenDenmark 1,191740
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9305,549
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0475,622
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9915,587
CanarEcuador 11,5007,146
CairoEgypt 2,4651,532
CaenFrance 2,1441,332
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1011,306
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0535,625
CocobeachGabon 6,0023,730
CologneGermany 1,579981
ChiosGreece 1,570976
CorfuGreece 1,598993
ConakryGuinea 6,1473,820
CatacamasHonduras 10,3516,432
CholutecaHonduras 10,5716,569
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2323,873
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9233,680
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9233,680
ChahbaharIran 3,9562,459
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5721,598
ClonesIreland 2,4471,520
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5271,570
CorkIreland 2,5891,609
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5901,610
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1521,337
CameriItaly 1,7111,063
CampobassoItaly 1,6501,025
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0581,279
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1381,329
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1451,333
Cape MeleItaly 1,8441,146
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7561,091
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0061,247
CerviaItaly 1,570976
CiampinoItaly 1,7411,082
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6701,038
Cisa PassItaly 1,6981,055
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7651,097
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,425885
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0791,292
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7711,101
ChibaJapan 8,1475,063
ChichibuJapan 8,0565,006
ChichijimaJapan 9,0305,611
ChoshiJapan 8,1755,080
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0621,281
ChilekaMalawi 7,5704,704
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3744,582
ChitipaMalawi 6,8974,286
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0526,247
ComitanMexico 10,5816,575
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4157,093
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6973,540
ChoirMongolia 5,4323,375
CasablancaMorocco 3,6322,257
ChindeMozambique 7,9034,911
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9804,338
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,02210,577
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,09610,623
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,11210,634
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,96210,541
CondegaNicaragua 10,5216,538
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3834,588
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5444,688
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2504,505
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4054,602
ChhorPakistan 4,4662,775
ChitralPakistan 3,7482,329
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8647,372
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8667,374
CajamarcaPeru 11,8757,380
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7527,303
ChiclayoPeru 11,9357,416
ChimbotePeru 12,0557,491
CuzcoPeru 11,9927,452
CzestochowaPoland 760472
CoimbraPortugal 3,1851,979
CalafatRomania 1,052654
CeahlauRomania 644400
ClujRomania 758471
ConstantaRomania 898558
CraiovaRomania 987613
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0192,498
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9061,806
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1863,223
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3293,933
Cape UelenRussia 6,7434,190
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0684,392
CaraRussia 5,3163,304
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8591,155
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8393,628
ChitaRussia 5,3653,334
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3693,336
CokurdahRussia 5,4963,416
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6443,508
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6505,996
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8844,278
CaceresSpain 3,0981,925
CadizSpain 3,3112,058
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9731,847
CordobaSpain 3,1181,937
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7784,212
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4164,609
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6984,784
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9554,322
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9174,298
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5574,696
ChumphonThailand 7,6864,776
CanakkaleTurkey 1,373853
CorumTurkey 1,358844
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9661,843
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2392,013
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2661,408
CernovcyUkraine 515320
ChernigovUkraine 13081
CarrascoUruguay 12,7367,914
ColoniaUruguay 12,8137,962
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7685,448
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4725,264
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6084,728
Camden, ScUsa 8,3215,171
Canton, NyUsa 7,0464,379
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2605,133
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9064,913
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5254,055
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2955,154
Casper, WyUsa 8,6325,364
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6805,394
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6174,734
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0344,993
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0905,027
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3655,198
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3675,199
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9644,949
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2095,101
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8174,858
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9484,939
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4525,252
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9414,313
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9954,347
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1985,094
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8535,501
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7495,437
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9634,948
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9524,941
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4035,843
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7514,816
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6715,388
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0605,009
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0444,998
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9234,924
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3665,199
Clark, SdUsa 8,1095,039
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8425,494
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3645,198
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1515,687
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7074,789
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0485,001
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0114,978
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8114,854
College Park, MdUsa 7,6614,761
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9785,579
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4475,249
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3325,178
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1035,035
Columbus, InUsa 8,1315,053
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7475,436
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8854,900
Conception, MoUsa 8,4615,258
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6195,356
Conway, ArUsa 8,7965,466
Conway, ScUsa 8,2115,102
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2144,483
Corning, ArUsa 8,6545,378
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0244,365
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7536,061
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2865,770
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3134,544
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9465,559
Covington, LaUsa 9,0735,638
Covington, TnUsa 8,6055,347
Crete, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3975,218
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4501,522
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4501,522
CaracasVenezuela 9,5385,927
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5215,917
CoroVenezuela 9,6435,992
ChipataZambia 7,3224,550
ChomaZambia 7,6874,777
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0615,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -