Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vasilevici

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vasilevici. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vasilevici with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6752,284
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7082,304
KhostAfghanistan 3,8172,372
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4942,171
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8909,253
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7667,933
KlagenfurtAustria 1,280795
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7961,116
KandiBenin 5,1713,213
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2325,115
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0374,373
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0394,374
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2865,149
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5134,668
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1954,471
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4444,004
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3503,946
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7083,547
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9404,313
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7832,351
KashiChina 3,7692,342
KunmingChina 6,6864,155
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4434,004
KhargaEgypt 2,9791,851
KosseirEgypt 2,9281,819
KajaaniFinland 1,344835
KuopioFinland 1,191740
KuusamoFinland 1,525948
KarlsruheGermany 1,549962
KasselGermany 1,403872
KonstanzGermany 1,556967
KumasiGhana 5,8183,615
KalamataGreece 1,7961,116
KerkiraGreece 1,598993
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8551,153
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4412,760
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2612,026
KankanGuinea 5,8313,624
KindiaGuinea 6,0583,765
KissidougouGuinea 5,9673,708
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8587,369
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6884,777
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6894,778
KeszthelyHungary 1,095680
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0071,869
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9203,678
KotaIndia 4,8783,031
KozhikodeIndia 6,1303,809
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1526,930
KermanIran 3,2982,049
KermanshahIran 2,4211,504
Khoram AbadIran 2,5611,591
KilkennyIreland 2,4911,548
KingstonJamaica 9,5185,914
KagoshimaJapan 7,9534,942
KanazawaJapan 7,8704,890
KaruizawaJapan 7,9964,969
KatsuuraJapan 8,1995,095
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0835,023
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4494,629
KobeJapan 7,9554,943
KochiJapan 7,9574,945
KofuJapan 8,0575,006
KumagayaJapan 8,0595,008
KumamotoJapan 7,8554,881
KumejimaJapan 8,1715,078
KureJapan 7,8424,873
KushiroJapan 7,7094,790
KutchanJapan 7,5374,684
KyotoJapan 7,9564,944
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6532,270
KitaleKenya 5,7173,553
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9641,842
KufraLibya 3,1661,968
KaunasLithuania 493306
KlaipedaLithuania 690429
KybartaiLithuania 537334
KarongaMalawi 6,9274,305
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,2755,142
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2285,735
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4975,280
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4035,222
KuantanMalaysia 8,5495,313
KuchingMalaysia 9,2315,736
KayesMali 5,5613,456
KeniebaMali 5,7003,542
KidalMali 4,5032,798
KitaMali 5,5813,468
KoutiaMali 5,4363,378
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1427,545
KisinevMoldova 585364
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9643,706
KhatgalMongolia 4,6912,915
KhovdMongolia 4,2902,666
KhujirtMongolia 5,0663,148
KhutagMongolia 4,9083,050
KenitraMorocco 3,5052,178
KalewaMyanmar 6,2663,894
KathaMyanmar 6,3243,930
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6924,780
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5344,060
KengtungMyanmar 6,7864,217
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1313,810
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8355,490
KathmanduNepal 5,2923,289
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7639,174
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,11710,637
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,03110,583
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,12810,643
KarioiNew Zealand 17,04010,589
KawerauNew Zealand 17,01710,574
KopuaNew Zealand 17,13210,646
KanoNigeria 4,8603,020
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3304,555
KarasjokNorway 1,9271,198
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8341,140
KristiansandNorway 1,526948
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7681,099
KhasabOman 3,6402,262
KarachiPakistan 4,3622,710
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3622,710
KhanpurPakistan 4,2512,642
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0712,530
KororPalau 10,3426,427
Kasprowy WierchPoland 770478
KlodzkoPoland 939584
KoszalinPoland 935581
KrakowPoland 740460
KalakanRussia 5,3523,326
KaliningradRussia 672418
KamenskoeRussia 6,6954,161
KandalaksaRussia 1,6641,034
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9571,216
KazanRussia 1,319820
KemRussia 1,438894
KerchRussia 900560
KhabarovskRussia 6,7784,212
KirenskRussia 4,7432,947
KirovRussia 1,428888
KljuciRussia 7,1394,436
KolpasevRussia 3,3382,074
KorfRussia 6,8994,287
KostromaRussia 925575
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8743,029
KotlasRussia 1,425886
KrasnodarRussia 1,053654
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0381,267
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8571,154
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9852,476
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3112,057
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,390864
KurganRussia 2,3341,450
KurskRussia 436271
KyraRussia 5,4473,385
KigaliRwanda 6,0293,746
KoldaSenegal 5,9113,673
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0303,747
KosiceSlovakia 723449
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0265,609
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1074,416
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7554,198
KadugliSudan 4,5872,850
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7522,331
KassalaSudan 4,1312,567
KhartoumSudan 4,0832,537
KostiSudan 4,3532,705
KalmarSweden 996619
KaresuandoSweden 1,8411,144
KarlstadSweden 1,298807
KristianstadSweden 1,102685
KamishliSyria 1,9101,187
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4024,600
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8234,861
Khon KaenThailand 7,4124,606
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5624,699
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4934,656
KairouanTunisia 2,4121,499
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7201,069
KarsTurkey 1,6451,022
KastamonuTurkey 1,247775
KayseriTurkey 1,565973
KonyaTurkey 1,602996
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4491,522
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1781,975
KinlossUk 2,1911,361
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 507315
KievUkraine 212132
KirillovkaUkraine 718446
KirovogradUkraine 448278
KlepininoUkraine 800497
KomissarovkaUkraine 513319
Kovel’Ukraine 373232
Krovoj RogUkraine 527328
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8134,855
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3295,176
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5185,293
Keene, NhUsa 7,0524,382
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8514,879
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0915,649
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2185,728
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7335,427
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6664,764
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9785,579
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0675,013
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1615,693
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3175,169
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7824,836
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7264,180
KabompoZambia 7,3434,563
KabweZambia 7,4184,610
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4134,606
KafirondaZambia 7,2134,482
KaomaZambia 7,4724,643
KasamaZambia 6,9474,317
KasempaZambia 7,3254,552
KawambwaZambia 6,9004,288
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6824,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -