Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vasilevici

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vasilevici. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vasilevici with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2792,038
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3782,099
MilianaAlgeria 2,7951,737
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6924,780
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,69110,372
Malarg EArgentina 13,6488,481
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0288,717
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0848,131
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9468,045
MendozaArgentina 13,3958,324
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3878,319
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4597,742
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8338,596
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,70310,380
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8447,360
MeekatharraAustralia 12,2307,600
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8419,222
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8609,234
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4038,950
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5759,057
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1388,164
MuharraqBahrain 3,3732,096
MinskBelarus 238148
MogilevBelarus 190118
MaunBotswana 8,0565,006
MacapaBrazil 9,3865,833
MacauBrazil 8,9015,531
MaceioBrazil 9,2605,754
MachadoBrazil 10,9796,823
ManausBrazil 10,2736,384
MarabaBrazil 9,7366,050
MaringaBrazil 11,5137,154
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7716,072
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1926,333
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5545,937
MonteiroBrazil 9,1815,705
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4096,468
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0095,598
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7466,056
MamfeCameroon 5,5073,422
MarouaCameroon 4,8563,018
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6063,484
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9904,343
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1365,056
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0714,394
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2235,110
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0525,004
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4375,243
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4023,978
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4013,977
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9214,301
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9424,314
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8624,885
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7944,222
Morden, MbCanada 7,7134,793
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2694,517
MoundouChad 5,0163,117
MatecanaColombia 10,6296,605
MoroniComoros 7,2264,491
MosnovCzech Republic 867539
MarstalDenmark 1,304811
Melville HallDominica 8,7255,422
MichesDominican Republic 8,9345,552
MocaDominican Republic 8,9935,589
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0305,611
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0215,606
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9985,592
MilagroEcuador 11,5047,149
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3371,452
MinyaEgypt 2,6881,671
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7333,563
MassawaEritrea 4,1612,586
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4661,533
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,067663
MarseilleFrance 2,0681,285
MontpellierFrance 2,1401,330
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2705,761
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,52810,271
MakokouGabon 5,9613,704
MayumbaGabon 6,4494,007
MitzicGabon 5,9723,711
MkamboGabon 5,8863,658
MoandaGabon 6,1753,837
MouilaGabon 6,2723,897
MagdeburgGermany 1,242772
MunichGermany 1,348838
MünsterGermany 1,512940
MethoniGreece 1,8291,137
MilosGreece 1,7781,105
MitiliniGreece 1,487924
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,484922
MacentaGuinea 6,0223,742
MamouGuinea 5,9843,719
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6846,639
MiskolcHungary 796495
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9243,681
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7672,962
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2453,259
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0023,730
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2156,348
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0476,865
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2685,138
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1437,546
MashhadIran 2,9301,821
Malin HeadIreland 2,4351,513
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7951,115
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6441,021
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9151,190
MilanItaly 1,6761,042
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7011,057
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7761,103
ManIvory Coast 6,0333,749
MaebashiJapan 8,0194,983
MaizuruJapan 7,8954,906
MakurazakiJapan 7,9634,948
MatsueJapan 7,7664,826
MatsumotoJapan 7,9734,955
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8884,902
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4925,277
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9316,171
MishimaJapan 8,1265,050
MitoJapan 8,0975,032
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2475,125
MiyakoJapan 7,8854,900
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2065,100
MiyakonojoJapan 7,9704,953
MiyazakiJapan 7,9724,954
MombetsuJapan 7,5374,684
MoriokaJapan 7,8404,872
MuroranJapan 7,5994,722
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0214,984
MutsuJapan 7,7024,786
Ma’AnJordan 2,5041,556
MafraqJordan 2,2711,411
MombasaKenya 6,3243,930
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2603,890
MaseruLesotho 9,0735,638
MonroviaLiberia 6,2903,909
MisratahLibya 2,5181,564
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7184,796
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9374,932
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3635,197
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1875,088
MakhangaMalawi 7,6644,762
MangochiMalawi 7,4334,619
MwmosaMalawi 7,6194,734
MzimbaMalawi 7,1414,437
MzuzuMalawi 7,0954,409
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6205,356
MersingMalaysia 8,7095,412
MiriMalaysia 9,2285,734
MaleMaldives 6,6774,149
MenakaMali 4,7202,933
MoptiMali 5,1573,205
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4797,754
MazatlanMexico 10,6116,594
MeridaMexico 9,9996,214
Mexico CityMexico 10,6526,619
MonterreyMexico 10,0926,271
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7216,662
MaantyMongolia 5,3303,312
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3593,330
MatadMongolia 5,8253,620
MurenMongolia 4,7382,945
MarrakechMorocco 3,8152,371
MeknesMorocco 3,4702,157
MideltMorocco 3,5202,187
MaputoMozambique 8,6965,404
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5454,689
MandalayMyanmar 6,4904,033
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5684,082
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,4774,646
MindatMyanmar 6,3943,974
MonywaMyanmar 6,4143,986
MyeikMyanmar 7,4774,646
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,2983,914
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6631,033
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,06510,604
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,95310,535
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,92610,518
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,06510,604
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,98810,557
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,00710,568
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,95310,535
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,12210,640
ManaguaNicaragua 10,6296,605
MasatepeNicaragua 10,6406,612
MagariaNiger 4,7482,950
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6222,872
MaradiNiger 4,7652,961
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7372,944
MakurdiNigeria 5,3173,304
MinnaNigeria 5,1883,224
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4264,615
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7921,114
MajisOman 3,8282,379
MasirahOman 4,3092,678
Muscat  Oman 3,9952,483
MultanPakistan 4,1692,591
MurreePakistan 3,9982,485
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2097,587
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,9557,429
MoyobambaPeru 11,6777,256
MactanPhilippines 9,3815,829
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8075,473
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0501,895
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9613,704
MagadanRussia 6,5084,044
MahackalaRussia 1,6691,037
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,4941,550
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4951,550
MarkovoRussia 6,5794,088
MinusinskRussia 4,0112,493
MogocaRussia 5,5973,478
MoscowRussia 645401
MurmanskRussia 1,8651,159
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1911,983
MatamSenegal 5,5533,451
MogadishuSomalia 5,7673,583
MadridSpain 2,8441,767
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8561,775
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,3901,485
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1831,978
MelillaSpain 3,1961,986
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8631,779
MalakalSudan 4,7512,952
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7395,431
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7721,101
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8434,252
Mae SariangThailand 6,9364,310
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1034,414
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5374,684
MalatyaTurkey 1,6641,034
MersinTurkey 1,7591,093
MuglaTurkey 1,6761,041
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1451,333
ManstonUk 1,9501,212
MeloUruguay 12,4187,717
MercedesUruguay 12,7337,912
MontevideoUruguay 12,7497,922
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5825,333
Madison, FlUsa 8,7025,407
Madison, InUsa 8,0815,022
Madison, NeUsa 8,3565,193
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9134,917
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6445,372
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7494,815
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4825,271
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0024,973
Marion, InUsa 7,9504,940
Marion, NcUsa 8,1965,093
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5234,675
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1435,682
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7174,795
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1964,471
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8634,886
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2655,757
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4225,234
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7345,427
Medford, WiUsa 7,7754,831
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1495,064
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6945,403
Mena, ArUsa 8,8925,525
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8855,521
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3275,796
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4205,232
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0305,611
Midland, TxUsa 9,5585,939
Milan, MnUsa 8,0294,989
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0344,992
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2605,133
Milford, DeUsa 7,5534,694
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5205,295
Millen, GaUsa 8,4815,270
Millport, OhUsa 7,7004,785
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0694,392
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8644,887
Minden, NeUsa 8,5365,304
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9234,924
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1045,036
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4675,261
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0125,600
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1235,048
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1875,087
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2105,102
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0294,989
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7665,447
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1825,706
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4684,641
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0114,978
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1965,093
Moro, OrUsa 8,8475,498
Morris, MnUsa 7,9344,930
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0645,011
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0545,005
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6244,738
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2155,105
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6324,743
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9104,294
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4395,244
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7664,826
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8845,521
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,5365,926
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,8536,123
MaracayVenezuela 9,6115,973
MaturinVenezuela 9,3565,814
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,8676,132
MeridaVenezuela 9,9926,209
MagoyeZambia 7,5924,718
MansaZambia 7,0454,378
MbalaZambia 6,7964,223
MfuweZambia 7,2884,529
MisamfuZambia 6,9354,309
MonguZambia 7,5344,681
MpikaZambia 7,1354,434
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3334,557
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5414,686
MumbwaZambia 7,4904,654
MwinilungaZambia 7,1364,434
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0424,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -