Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vasilevici

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vasilevici. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vasilevici with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0211,878
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9072,428
OranArgentina 12,2977,641
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5847,198
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4228,340
OstendeBelgium 1,8471,147
ObidosBrazil 9,8616,127
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2453,260
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0544,384
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0554,384
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2558,858
OdenseDenmark 1,315817
OtavaloEcuador 11,2066,964
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7309,775
OuluFinland 1,433890
OroomiehIran 2,0081,248
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9901,236
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8273,621
ObihiroJapan 7,6584,759
OfunatoJapan 7,9244,924
OitaJapan 7,8734,892
OkayamaJapan 7,8834,899
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1955,093
OmaezakiJapan 8,1325,053
OmuJapan 7,4984,659
OnahamaJapan 8,0705,015
OsakaJapan 7,9734,955
OshimaJapan 8,1825,085
OtaruJapan 7,5254,676
OwaseJapan 8,0665,012
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8012,362
OujoaMorocco 3,1731,972
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9649,299
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,08110,615
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,98610,555
OphirNew Zealand 17,00010,564
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,05310,597
OtautauNew Zealand 16,94710,531
OcotalNicaragua 10,5016,526
OrlandNorway 1,7301,075
OsloNorway 1,454903
OhotskRussia 6,2463,881
OkhotskRussia 6,2463,881
OlekminskRussia 5,2053,234
OlenekRussia 4,4622,773
OmskRussia 2,8401,765
OnegaRussia 1,381858
OrenburgRussia 1,7211,070
OymyakonRussia 5,9303,685
OviedoSpain 2,8111,747
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,512939
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1611,343
OdessaUkraine 651404
OvrucUkraine 12779
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3135,166
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3985,218
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7704,829
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9725,576
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6864,776
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0464,379
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0205,605
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5565,317
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0094,977
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6825,395
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3775,205
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3755,204
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1815,084
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8405,494
Orono, MeUsa 6,7264,180
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7964,844
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2554,508
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0945,030
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5565,317
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3055,161
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6824,774
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8925,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -