Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vasilevici

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vasilevici. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vasilevici with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2842,041
ShkoderAlbania 1,369851
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4751,538
SaltaArgentina 12,5177,778
San AntonioArgentina 13,7678,555
San LuisArgentina 13,2628,241
San RafaelArgentina 13,4998,389
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3908,321
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6817,880
SarmientoArgentina 14,3638,925
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9989,320
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9949,317
SalzburgAustria 1,297806
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7941,115
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0311,262
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9241,196
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7772,969
SaveBenin 5,5103,424
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7647,310
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,257781
SalvadorBrazil 9,7416,053
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1637,558
SantaremBrazil 9,8496,120
SantosBrazil 11,2056,963
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1336,918
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0396,238
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1505,686
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8087,337
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1357,541
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9626,812
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1635,694
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3416,426
São PauloBrazil 11,1856,951
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0656,876
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3887,076
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6125,973
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6425,992
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6806,636
SobralBrazil 9,0105,599
SoureBrazil 9,2845,769
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9386,176
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4647,745
SurubimBrazil 9,0925,650
SadovoBulgaria 1,184736
SandanskiBulgaria 1,289801
SofiaBulgaria 1,172728
SiemreapCambodia 7,7514,816
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2993,914
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1185,044
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5294,057
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4383,379
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3493,946
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7174,795
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3894,591
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8653,645
Scott, SkCanada 7,7614,823
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1743,837
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4484,007
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8364,248
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4964,037
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4454,626
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3844,589
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6214,736
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9214,922
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8773,652
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3283,932
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9354,931
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9384,933
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1343,812
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6042,861
SalCape Verde 6,0483,758
SantiagoChile 13,5658,429
SewellChile 13,5898,445
ShanghaiChina 7,4204,611
ShantouChina 7,7644,824
ShenyangChina 6,6934,159
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3096,406
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9656,193
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6986,648
SibenikCroatia 1,400870
SplitCroatia 1,390864
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,043648
StudsgårdDenmark 1,421883
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9865,584
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0015,593
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9495,561
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9875,584
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9325,551
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0385,617
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0255,608
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0675,634
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0885,647
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9585,567
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9505,562
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9995,592
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0385,616
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0365,615
San GabrielEcuador 11,1446,925
SalloumEgypt 2,3351,451
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5881,608
SohagEgypt 2,8611,778
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6441,643
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6536,620
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1508,793
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6901,050
StrasbourgFrance 1,6201,007
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0975,653
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1095,660
SukhumiGeorgia 1,312815
SchleswigGermany 1,364848
StuttgartGermany 1,506936
SamosGreece 1,6341,015
Skiros IslandGreece 1,534953
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9191,192
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4372,757
SiguiriGuinea 5,7233,556
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5296,543
SzegedHungary 971603
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,096681
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2352,010
SagarIndia 5,1763,217
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0822,537
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6247,223
SemnanIran 2,6231,630
ShahroudIran 2,6381,639
ShirazIran 3,1411,952
ShannonIreland 2,5941,612
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8811,169
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,571976
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6391,019
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7211,070
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0601,280
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7691,099
SigonellaItaly 2,0191,255
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2043,855
SagaJapan 7,7924,842
SaigoJapan 7,7184,796
SakaiJapan 7,7684,827
SakataJapan 7,8404,872
SapporoJapan 7,5524,693
SaseboJapan 7,7674,826
SendaiJapan 7,9534,942
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0004,971
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7714,829
ShinjoJapan 7,8784,896
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0955,030
ShirakawaJapan 8,0174,982
ShizuokaJapan 8,1095,039
SumotoJapan 7,9684,952
SuttsuJapan 7,5194,672
SuwaJapan 7,9994,971
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1138,770
SavannakhetLaos 7,5314,680
SiauliaiLithuania 590367
SiluteLithuania 650404
SkopjeMacedonia 1,299807
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6534,756
SalimaMalawi 7,3534,569
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3695,822
SibuMalaysia 9,2585,753
SanMali 5,3113,300
SegouMali 5,3723,338
SikassoMali 5,5493,448
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1625,072
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7566,684
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2313,251
SainshandMongolia 5,6543,514
SafiMorocco 3,8362,384
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1392,572
SittweMyanmar 6,4283,995
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,94910,532
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6781,043
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9471,831
SaiqOman 4,0132,494
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4552,768
SurOman 4,1572,584
SialkotPakistan 4,1852,601
SibbiPakistan 3,9992,485
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1237,533
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3717,687
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5305,922
SandomierzPoland 588366
SniezkaPoland 989615
SuwalkiPoland 504313
SzczecinPoland 1,028639
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4502,144
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5472,825
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7845,458
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5075,286
Satu MareRomania 701436
SibiuRomania 831517
SulinaRomania 790491
SadrinskRussia 2,2181,379
Saint PetersburgRussia 858533
SalekhardRussia 2,5591,590
SaratovRussia 1,112691
SejmcanRussia 6,2673,895
SelagoncyRussia 4,6272,876
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6934,781
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7973,602
SmolenskRussia 314195
SociRussia 1,213754
SortovalaRussia 1,054655
SuntarRussia 4,9773,093
SurgutRussia 2,7811,728
SverdlovskRussia 2,0321,262
SyktyvkarRussia 1,6341,015
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6295,362
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1573,826
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7774,212
SingaporeSingapore 8,8155,478
SliacSlovakia 855531
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2324,494
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8744,272
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9391,826
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5551,588
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6621,654
SevilleSpain 3,2192,000
SennarSudan 4,3172,682
ShambatSudan 4,0752,532
ShendiSudan 3,9662,464
StenseleSweden 1,595991
StockholmSweden 1,076669
StorlienSweden 1,606998
SundsvallSweden 1,357843
SantisSwitzerland 1,568974
SongeaTanzania 7,0204,362
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4444,626
SongkhlaThailand 8,0745,017
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4034,601
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8044,849
SurinThailand 7,5974,721
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3553,328
SokodeTogo 5,4673,397
SfaxTunisia 2,4721,536
SousseTunisia 2,3721,474
SamsunTurkey 1,314816
SiirtTurkey 1,8501,150
SivasTurkey 1,495929
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0071,869
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5111,560
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3551,463
SarataUkraine 693431
SarnyUkraine 247153
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 899559
SumyUkraine 368229
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6892,292
SaltoUruguay 12,5787,816
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5485,933
Safford, AzUsa 9,7646,067
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9374,311
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9185,542
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3685,200
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4945,278
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0394,996
Salem, InUsa 8,1315,053
Salem, OrUsa 8,9035,533
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0355,614
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5415,929
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6285,983
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0356,236
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6666,007
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7835,458
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9086,157
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7174,795
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9866,206
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9046,154
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2865,149
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3824,587
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5005,282
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9115,537
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6325,364
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1315,053
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6015,345
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6175,355
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7895,461
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4465,248
Selma, AlUsa 8,8255,484
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2744,520
Seymour, InUsa 8,1315,053
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1725,078
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4645,259
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1275,672
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2925,153
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1945,092
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9024,910
Southport, NcUsa 8,1555,068
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3915,214
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8764,894
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3815,208
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4855,272
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7794,834
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2315,115
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6515,376
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7144,793
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8974,907
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3675,199
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6124,730
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3294,554
State College, PaUsa 7,5544,694
State University, MsUsa 8,8355,490
State University, NmUsa 9,7516,059
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8494,877
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8895,524
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3265,174
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6075,970
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2195,108
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1654,452
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8925,525
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3645,197
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7185,417
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4665,261
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4095,226
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2634,513
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1481,956
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,1426,302
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8036,092
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6686,008
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4452,762
SocotraYemen 4,9013,045
SenangaZambia 7,6274,739
SerenjeZambia 7,2824,525
SeshekeZambia 7,7714,829
SolweziZambia 7,1734,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -